2018

BRADEN MANN

FINALISTS

Braden Mann, Texas A&M

James Smith, Cincinnati

Mitch Wishnowsky, Utah

2017

MICHAEL DICKSON

FINALISTS

JK Scott, Alabama

Michael Dickson, Texas

Mitch Wishnowsky, Utah

2016

FINALISTS

Cameron Johnston, Ohio State

Michael Dickson, Texas

Mitch Wishnowsky, Utah

MITCH WISHNOWSKY

2015

FINALISTS

Hayden Hunt, Colorado State 

Michael Carrizosa, San Jose State

Tom Hackett, Utah

TOM HACKETT

2014

FINALISTS

Austin Rehkow, University of Idaho

JK Scott, Alabama

Tom Hackett, Utah

TOM HACKETT

2013

FINALISTS

Cody Webster, Purdue

Drew Kaser, Texas A&M

Tom Hornsey, Memphis

TOM HORNSEY

2012

FINALISTS

Kyle Christy, Florida

Ryan Allen, Louisiana Tech

Scott Kovanda, Ball State

RYAN ALLEN

2011

FINALISTS

Jackson Rice, Oregon

Ryan Allen, Louisana Tech

Steven Clark, Auburn

RYAN ALLEN

2010

FINALISTS

Chas Henry, Florida

Drew Butler, Georgia

Ryan Donahue, Iowa

CHAS HENRY

2009

FINALISTS

Chas Henry, Florida

Drew Butler, Georgia

Zoltan Mesko, Michigan

DREW BUTLER

2008

FINALISTS

Louie Sakoda, Utah

Matt Fodge, Oklahoma State

Pat McAfee, West Virginia

MATT FODGE

2007

FINALISTS

Brett Kern, Toledo

Durant Brooks, Georgia Tech

Kevin Huber, Cincinnati

DURANT BROOKS

2006

FINALISTS

Daniel Sepulveda, Baylor

Durant Brooks, Georgia Tech

Jeremy Kapinos, Penn State

DANIEL SEPULVEDA

2005

FINALISTS

Danny Baugher, Arizona

John Torp, Colorado

Ryan Plackemeier, Wake Forest

RYAN PLACKEMEIER

2004

FINALISTS

Brandon Fields, Michigan State

Chris Kluwe, UCLA

Daniel Sepulveda, Baylor

DANIEL SEPULVEDA

2003

FINALISTS

B.J. Sander, Ohio State

Dustin Colquitt, Tennessee

Kyle Larson, Nebraska

B.J. SANDER

2002

FINALISTS

Dustin Colquitt, Tennessee

Glenn Pakulak, Kentucky

Mark Mariscal, Colorado

MARK MARISCAL

2001

FINALISTS

Freddie Capshaw, Miami

Jeff Ferguson, Oklahoma

Travis Dorsch, Purdue

TRAVIS DORSCH

2000

FINALISTS

Kevin Stemke, Wisconsin

Nick Harris, California

Preson Gruening, Minnesota

KEVIN STEMKE